Vern's No Frills 5K #51

Overall Results

July 13, 2013


Results by Donnie ONeal; Email corrections to donnie@seventhmethod.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Div

Time

Pace

1

Colby Sullivan LagoVista TX

5659

20

1 M 0-99

1

18:17.3

5:54/M

2

Tony Orozco Florence TX

6157

39

2 M 0-99

1

18:36.0

6:00/M

3

William Feyereisen Austin TX

5553

26

3 M 0-99

1

19:00.5

6:08/M

4

Mike McGinn Georgetown TX

5698

45

4 M 0-99

1

19:14.9

6:12/M

5

Troy Bertram Volente TX

6119

39

5 M 0-99

1

19:24.7

6:15/M

6

Cruz Najera Round Rock TX

5666

37

6 M 0-99

1

19:33.6

6:18/M

7

Elijah Slato Austin TX

6137

36

7 M 0-99

1

19:46.5

6:23/M

8

Participant Unknown

4396

0

1 M 0- 0

1

20:26.7

6:35/M

9

Drew Grubb Austin TX

5412

15

8 M 0-99

1

20:39.9

6:40/M

10

Donald Smith Austin TX

5886

25

9 M 0-99

1

21:00.0

6:46/M

11

Brian Rose Leander TX

4715

35

10 M 0-99

1

21:19.5

6:53/M

12

John M Smith Austin TX

5082

55

11 M 0-99

1

21:27.7

6:55/M

13

Ed Page Austin TX

4222

29

12 M 0-99

1

21:34.0

6:57/M

14

Paul Malone Austin TX

6674

36

13 M 0-99

1

21:39.3

6:59/M

15

Kevin Helm Georgetown TX

6166

40

14 M 0-99

1

21:50.3

7:03/M

16

Emily Ammon Georgetown TX

6132

21

1 F 0-99

1

21:50.8

7:03/M

17

Katie Meekma Leander TX

5428

31

2 F 0-99

1

21:54.2

7:04/M

18

Berger Nicholas Georgetown TX

5696

33

15 M 0-99

1

22:26.8

7:14/M

19

Participant Unknown

3470

0

2 M 0- 0

1

22:30.4

7:15/M

20

McKee Allison

9998

30

3 F 0-99

1

22:32.0

7:16/M

21

Nico Borja Austin TX

6147

32

16 M 0-99

1

22:38.1

7:18/M

22

Bradley Gardner Ft. Worth TX

6114

55

17 M 0-99

1

22:40.4

7:19/M

23

Russell Mangum Austin TX

5332

48

18 M 0-99

1

23:07.6

7:27/M

24

Cristian Cruz Cedar Park TX

6135

12

19 M 0-99

1

23:14.8

7:30/M

25

Chelsea Underwood Austin TX

6120

26

4 F 0-99

1

23:26.6

7:34/M

26

Kord Davis Florence TX

6113

16

20 M 0-99

1

23:53.9

7:42/M

27

Sebastian Wong Austin TX

5640

20

21 M 0-99

1

24:14.2

7:49/M

28

Phil Klein Georgetown TX

5668

65

22 M 0-99

1

24:15.3

7:49/M

29

Chris Howard Taylor TX

1989

44

23 M 0-99

1

24:33.6

7:55/M

30

Reiberto Montiel Austin TX

6144

20

24 M 0-99

1

24:34.4

7:55/M

31

David Splawn Salado TX

5674

38

25 M 0-99

1

25:31.2

8:14/M

32

Konnor Baird Hutto TX

4645

11

26 M 0-99

1

25:31.4

8:14/M

33

Gracie Kiltz Georgetown TX

5684

21

5 F 0-99

2

25:37.8

8:16/M

34

Wing Ho Round Rock TX

5205

39

27 M 0-99

2

25:38.0

8:16/M

35

Chad Anderson Round Rock TX

5690

31

28 M 0-99

1

25:58.0

8:23/M

36

David Herzog Liberty Hill TX

5950

25

29 M 0-99

1

26:16.6

8:28/M

37

David Williams Austin TX

6

54

30 M 0-99

1

26:17.4

8:29/M

38

Brittany Steele Georgetown TX

5681

21

6 F 0-99

1

26:22.2

8:30/M

39

Jessi Alexander Austin TX

5670

25

7 F 0-99

1

26:45.1

8:38/M

40

Zack Terrazas Austin TX

5671

23

31 M 0-99

1

26:46.2

8:38/M

41

Joshua Webb Georgetown TX

5691

12

32 M 0-99

1

26:58.2

8:42/M

42

Mary Hedengren Austin TX

5463

28

8 F 0-99

1

27:06.1

8:45/M

43

Donald Rodman Georgetown TX

4321

65

33 M 0-99

1

27:10.0

8:46/M

44

Teresa Reule Round Rock TX

5888

22

9 F 0-99

1

27:14.9

8:47/M

45

Pauline Alba Austin TX

5667

44

10 F 0-99

1

27:16.0

8:48/M

46

Esther Beachy Georgetown TX

6128

37

11 F 0-99

1

27:24.3

8:50/M

47

Michael Smith Georgetown TX

6122

39

34 M 0-99

2

27:34.9

8:54/M

48

Dave Steele Georgetown TX

5458

0

35 M 0-99

2

27:35.1

8:54/M

49

Participant Unknown

4791

0

3 M 0- 0

1

27:40.7

8:55/M

50

Hunter Paul Leger Kyle TX

5964

30

36 M 0-99

1

28:01.2

9:02/M

51

Katherine Thomas Austin TX

5688

44

12 F 0-99

1

28:04.8

9:03/M

52

Kelsey Rioux Georgetown TX

5665

26

13 F 0-99

1

28:04.9

9:03/M

53

David Ludlow Austin TX

6131

24

37 M 0-99

1

28:09.7

9:05/M

54

Rendal Ellis Georgetown TX

6118

8

38 M 0-99

1

28:30.6

9:12/M

55

Mehul Patel Austin TX

6154

31

39 M 0-99

1

28:43.4

9:16/M

56

Carlos Cruz Cedar Park TX

6101

38

40 M 0-99

1

29:19.7

9:27/M

57

Jeff Warren Austin TX

5685

42

41 M 0-99

1

29:32.7

9:32/M

58

Karlynn Wighema Georgetown TX

3999

58

14 F 0-99

1

30:04.7

9:42/M

59

Dawn Isensee Austin TX

1769

53

15 F 0-99

1

30:08.4

9:43/M

60

Stephanie Steele Georgetown TX

5680

19

16 F 0-99

2

30:10.6

9:44/M

61

Nikki Gilbert Georgetown TX

5689

19

17 F 0-99

2

30:10.8

9:44/M

62

Matt Parker Georgetown TX

5664

25

42 M 0-99

1

30:13.9

9:45/M

63

David Lozano Austin TX

6155

34

43 M 0-99

1

30:19.9

9:47/M

64

Evelyn Anthony (was Wi Cedar Park TX

5611

44

18 F 0-99

1

30:20.1

9:47/M

65

Bryan Bootka Round Rock TX

5929

38

44 M 0-99

1

30:21.4

9:47/M

66

Brocklesby Larry

308

65

45 M 0-99

1

30:49.7

9:56/M

67

Anant Patel Austin TX

6149

41

19 F 0-99

1

30:56.9

9:59/M

68

Ryan Frampton Florence TX

3396

14

46 M 0-99

1

31:07.1

10:02/M

69

Klay Davis Florence TX

6112

14

47 M 0-99

1

31:07.3

10:02/M

70

John Thomas Austin TX

5687

45

48 M 0-99

1

31:12.7

10:04/M

71

Matt Sweeney Austin TX

5662

32

49 M 0-99

1

31:32.7

10:10/M

72

Janya Wilkerson Leander TX

5678

36

20 F 0-99

1

31:50.1

10:16/M

73

Travis Frampton Florence TX

3397

44

50 M 0-99

1

31:52.8

10:17/M

74

Pragati Sedai Austin TX

6148

35

21 F 0-99

1

31:55.4

10:18/M

75

Participant Unknown

5436

0

4 M 0- 0

1

31:59.6

10:19/M

76

Lee Myers Georgetown TX

5437

48

51 M 0-99

1

32:06.5

10:21/M

77

Jon Walk Spring TX

5669

46

52 M 0-99

1

32:08.0

10:22/M

78

Kim Steele Georgetown TX

5683

47

22 F 0-99

1

32:25.5

10:27/M

79

Elinor Berger Georgetown TX

5695

32

23 F 0-99

1

32:32.5

10:30/M

80

Taylor Butler Austin TX

5420

24

53 M 0-99

1

32:50.6

10:35/M

81

Meghan Forbes Taylor TX

6133

13

24 F 0-99

1

32:50.8

10:35/M

82

Swope Mick

9999

42

54 M 0-99

1

32:51.0

10:36/M

83

Renee Townsend Austin TX

5672

21

25 F 0-99

1

32:54.2

10:37/M

84

Frances McPherson Leander TX

6142

34

26 F 0-99

1

32:57.8

10:38/M

85

Alison Martone Jarrell TX

5140

32

27 F 0-99

1

33:11.6

10:42/M

86

Kristin Torres Round Rock TX

5141

36

28 F 0-99

1

33:42.8

10:52/M

87

Laura Leps Georgetown TX

5679

30

29 F 0-99

1

34:03.4

10:59/M

88

Garrett Leger Round Rock TX

5699

18

55 M 0-99

1

34:36.6

11:10/M

89

Jessica Showalter Austin TX

6165

25

30 F 0-99

1

34:41.8

11:11/M

90

Mary Rolls Georgetown TX

5880

48

56 M 0-99

1

34:52.6

11:15/M

91

Carolee Frampton Florence TX

3395

44

31 F 0-99

1

35:04.6

11:19/M

92

Dennis Winnop Austin TX

5675

60

57 M 0-99

1

35:06.9

11:19/M

93

Leah Schwartz Austin TX

5557

26

32 F 0-99

1

35:31.6

11:27/M

94

Brian Shinners Georgetown TX

3327

43

58 M 0-99

1

35:37.4

11:29/M

95

Connie Robertson Georgetown TX

5741

49

33 F 0-99

1

35:54.5

11:35/M

96

Olga Lucia Perez M Austin TX

6143

41

34 F 0-99

1

36:04.7

11:38/M

97

Marie Lozano Austin TX

6156

31

35 F 0-99

1

36:11.9

11:40/M

98

Participant Unknown

5422

0

5 M 0- 0

1

36:17.3

11:42/M

99

Pat Winnop Austin TX

5676

55

36 F 0-99

1

36:20.0

11:43/M

100

Participant Unknown

5910

0

6 M 0- 0

1

36:27.5

11:45/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Div

Time

Pace

101

Sarah Bertram Volente TX

5967

44

37 F 0-99

1

36:31.0

11:47/M

102

Diego Hernandez Austin TX

6164

8

59 M 0-99

1

36:31.7

11:47/M

103

Kimberly Murphy Austin TX

6163

27

38 F 0-99

1

36:32.4

11:47/M

104

John Carchedi Georgetown TX

419

63

60 M 0-99

1

36:34.3

11:48/M

105

Christi Adams Pflugerville TX

5677

56

39 F 0-99

1

36:41.9

11:50/M

106

Kannon Baird Hutto TX

6136

6

61 M 0-99

1

38:37.5

12:27/M

107

Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX

5862

54

40 F 0-99

1

38:43.1

12:29/M

108

Ashli Framjee Georgetown TX

6158

28

41 F 0-99

1

39:41.5

12:48/M

109

Julia Bouldin Leander TX

6117

42

42 F 0-99

1

39:41.7

12:48/M

110

Deanna Bressie Georgetown TX

5773

35

43 F 0-99

1

40:46.9

13:09/M

111

Erin Brocks Pflugerville TX

6105

38

44 F 0-99

1

40:51.6

13:11/M

112

Mohini Patel Austin TX

6153

28

45 F 0-99

1

40:57.2

13:13/M

113

Lesthin Simons Austin TX

6140

13

62 M 0-99

1

41:00.3

13:14/M

114

Meghan Vaughn Jonestown TX

6115

28

46 F 0-99

1

41:03.5

13:15/M

115

Kaitlyn Webb Georgetown TX

5693

12

47 F 0-99

1

41:13.2

13:18/M

116

Aaliyah Matloch Jonestown TX

6116

6

48 F 0-99

1

41:25.7

13:22/M

117

Sarah Berg Round Rock TX

6125

39

49 F 0-99

1

41:36.2

13:25/M

118

David Salas Austin TX

6141

12

63 M 0-99

1

41:37.6

13:25/M

119

Beufah Raugel Harlingen TX

5700

45

50 F 0-99

1

42:29.1

13:42/M

120

Jillian Gamez Austin TX

6150

36

51 F 0-99

1

43:21.5

13:59/M

121

Kelly Leger Kyle TX

6151

36

52 F 0-99

1

43:21.7

13:59/M

122

Linda Warren Austin TX

5686

42

53 F 0-99

1

44:00.2

14:12/M

123

Kathy Webb Georgetown TX

5692

51

54 F 0-99

1

44:46.7

14:26/M

124

Dennel Webb Georgetown TX

5694

60

64 M 0-99

1

44:58.9

14:30/M

125

Kendal Gersbach Bartlett TX

6152

25

55 F 0-99

1

45:16.7

14:36/M

126

Elizabeth George Austin TX

5419

24

56 F 0-99

1

45:32.6

14:41/M

127

Cheryl Patino Killeen TX

6130

51

57 F 0-99

1

45:35.2

14:42/M

128

Valene Garcia Austin TX

6134

28

58 F 0-99

1

45:52.1

14:48/M

129

Shanadoll Whits Cedar Park TX

5660

40

59 F 0-99

1

46:54.8

15:08/M

130

Norberto Salas Austin TX

6139

13

65 M 0-99

1

47:14.6

15:14/M

131

Caleb Leger Round Rock TX

6126

9

66 M 0-99

1

48:27.0

15:38/M

132

Faye Dedrick Round Rock TX

5661

52

60 F 0-99

1

48:38.5

15:41/M

133

Ethan Martone Jarrell TX

6121

8

67 M 0-99

1

48:43.8

15:43/M

134

Elizabeth Salas Austin TX

6138

31

61 F 0-99

1

49:07.1

15:51/M

135

Participant Unknown

5621

0

7 M 0- 0

1

49:08.3

15:51/M

136

Kris Train Round Rock TX

5931

43

62 F 0-99

1

49:09.8

15:51/M

137

Kevin Train Round Rock TX

6108

43

68 M 0-99

1

49:10.4

15:52/M

138

Marlene Young Killeen TX

6129

62

63 F 0-99

1

49:47.1

16:04/M

139

Kimberly Brown Georgetown TX

6602

44

64 F 0-99

1

49:51.8

16:05/M

140

Mallory Flemister Austin TX

5759

28

65 F 0-99

1

51:02.2

16:28/M

141

Carey Booth Cedar Park TX

6167

36

66 F 0-99

1

51:52.2

16:44/M

142

Sarah McCrary Austin TX

5673

30

67 F 0-99

1

52:01.4

16:47/M

143

Charlie Blum Austin TX

5663

54

69 M 0-99

1

52:01.6

16:47/M

144

Oscar Brooks Pflugerville TX

6107

13

70 M 0-99

1

53:54.9

17:23/M

145

Emily Kimmett Austin TX

5697

40

68 F 0-99

1

55:34.2

17:55/M

146

Tanner Bertram Volente TX

5968

6

71 M 0-99

1

55:34.6

17:55/M

147

LaChanda Thompson Hutto TX

6159

34

69 F 0-99

1

56:02.8

18:05/M

148

Aiden Bressie Georgetown TX

5770

8

72 M 0-99

1

56:03.3

18:05/M

149

Jalen Thompson Hutto TX

6162

8

73 M 0-99

1

56:03.8

18:05/M

150

Trinadee Thompson Hutto TX

6160

4

70 F 0-99

1

56:04.3

18:05/M

151

Justin Thompson Hutto TX

6161

5

74 M 0-99

1

56:04.8

18:05/M

152

Gloria Rangel Austin TX

6124

45

71 F 0-99

1

56:32.5

18:14/M

153

Jude Leger Round Rock TX

6127

47

75 M 0-99

1

57:08.5

18:26/M

154

Tina Leger Round Rock TX

6123

45

72 F 0-99

1

57:15.5

18:28/M

155

Laura Kozelsky Austin TX

5628

33

73 F 0-99

1

1:01:06.4

19:43/M

156

Mary Baker Leander TX

6146

65

74 F 0-99

1

1:01:10.5

19:44/M

157

Kenneth Baker Leander TX

6145

60

76 M 0-99

1

1:01:10.7

19:44/M

158

Edith Zwernemann Georgetown TX

5682

81

75 F 0-99

1

1:02:33.8

20:11/M

159

Gus Chisholm Georgetown TX

5635

47

77 M 0-99

1

1:02:33.9

20:11/M

160

Claire Bressie Georgetown TX

5771

11

76 F 0-99

1

1:03:07.2

20:22/M

161

Trish Warren Georgetown TX

5563

52

77 F 0-99

1

1:15:06.2

24:14/M

DNF

George Hernandez Austin TX

591

37

M 0-99

1

-

DNF

Mina Myers Georgetown TX

5936

48

F 0-99

1

-

DNF

Corey Baird Hutto TX

6470

36

F 0-99

1

-

DNF

Kaitlin Brown Georgetown TX

6603

15

F 0-99

1

-