RRISD Project Graduation 5K

Age Group Results

March 02, 2013


Results by Donnie ONeal; Email corrections to donnie@seventhmethod.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run/walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Jones Round Rock TX

145

13

22

22:58.6

7:25/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Janik Austin TX

150

43

32

25:04.7

8:05/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paola Gamez Austin TX

192

10

34

25:24.8

8:12/M

2

Mackenzie Kennedy Round Rock TX

170

7

126

37:20.0

12:03/M

3

Catalina Mulhollan Round Rock TX

27

9

142

40:23.2

13:02/M

4

Madi Kennedy Round Rock TX

169

7

171

49:02.8

15:49/M

5

Ava Collins Round Rock TX

175

4

172

49:03.2

15:49/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Skylr McCormick-Isom Austin TX

196

14

55

27:40.4

8:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stevie Campos Round Rock TX

216

17

26

23:11.1

7:29/M

2

Megan Brahosky Round Rock TX

173

15

37

25:35.7

8:15/M

3

Nicole Gardini Austin TX

147

18

61

29:25.2

9:29/M

4

Sarah Bevins Austin TX

136

17

62

29:25.4

9:29/M

5

Shazma Khan Round Rock TX

86

17

65

30:21.4

9:47/M

6

Sydney Mock Round Rock TX

92

18

74

31:09.9

10:03/M

7

Jordan High Round Rock TX

122

18

81

32:15.0

10:24/M

8

Makenzie Kerns Round Rock TX

98

18

82

32:15.2

10:24/M

9

Sarah Brahosky Round Rock TX

172

17

118

36:52.6

11:54/M

10

Bianca Lucio Round Rock TX

104

16

122

37:17.6

12:02/M

11

An Kieu Round Rock TX

90

16

137

39:21.5

12:42/M

12

Quyen Kieu Round Rock TX

91

15

152

43:59.5

14:11/M

13

Molly Janik Austin TX

151

16

154

44:13.1

14:16/M

14

Libby Davis Austin TX

146

15

155

44:13.3

14:16/M

15

Phoebe Atkinson Round Rock TX

80

17

156

44:14.8

14:16/M

16

Mayra Hernandez Round Rock TX

51

16

176

51:22.8

16:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Wagner Austin TX

55

22

84

32:26.0

10:28/M

2

Elysse Powers Austin TX

143

21

98

33:57.8

10:57/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Murphy Austin TX

3

27

36

25:28.3

8:13/M

2

Kimberly Barrios Hutto TX

74

25

108

34:46.0

11:13/M

3

Misty Moreno Austin TX

223

29

109

34:53.3

11:15/M

4

Marissa Barrios Hutto TX

77

26

167

47:47.2

15:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adeline Thaler Round Rock TX

117

33

25

23:09.9

7:28/M

2

Melissa Dubick Austin TX

138

33

47

27:00.5

8:43/M

3

Amanda Towery Round Rock TX

182

32

103

34:30.6

11:08/M

4

Mindy Kennedy Round Rock TX

166

32

125

37:19.8

12:02/M

5

Brandy Swartfager Austin TX

76

32

128

37:47.1

12:11/M

6

Ubrita Dillard-Ezema Round Rock TX

6

31

147

41:55.8

13:31/M

7

Melissa Nelson Austin TX

156

33

153

44:05.9

14:13/M

8

Kimberly Kelley Austin TX

204

32

166

47:35.1

15:21/M

9

Jillian Collins Round Rock TX

174

32

173

49:03.7

15:49/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sherry Neff Houston TX

73

37

50

27:22.5

8:50/M

2

Kathy Cowan Round Rock TX

57

36

51

27:30.9

8:52/M

3

Kelly Bolinger Cedar Park TX

215

35

54

27:39.0

8:55/M

4

Rachel Bollinger Round Rock TX

87

38

69

30:43.4

9:55/M

5

Jessica Kress Round Rock TX

38

38

70

30:48.0

9:56/M

6

Christy Rozell Round Rock TX

124

38

102

34:30.4

11:08/M

7

Kelley Senter Hutto TX

209

35

104

34:39.0

11:11/M

8

Rachel Lucio Round Rock TX

103

39

123

37:18.2

12:02/M

9

Alison Bryan Austin TX

33

35

135

39:19.8

12:41/M

10

Melinda Schermerhorn Austin TX

157

38

138

39:55.5

12:53/M

11

Demetria Gibson Cedar Park TX

221

39

157

44:18.6

14:17/M

12

Cassie Torres Pflugerville TX

163

36

162

46:22.1

14:57/M

13

Silvia Hernandez Round Rock TX

50

37

175

51:22.3

16:34/M

14

Tamgin Pigeon Hutto TX

206

37

179

52:43.6

17:00/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doreen Ingerson Austin TX

128

41

59

28:16.4

9:07/M

2

Cheryl Fleetwood Austin TX

75

42

66

30:33.0

9:51/M

3

Merri Isom Austin TX

188

42

72

30:55.6

9:58/M

4

Leah Benavides Cedar Park TX

160

43

76

31:30.7

10:10/M

5

Heather Jernt Austin TX

34

41

86

32:43.4

10:33/M

6

Jennifer Ribas Round Rock TX

43

41

90

33:24.0

10:46/M

7

Wendie Jones Round Rock TX

21

43

92

33:33.3

10:49/M

8

Julie Kiley Round Rock TX

115

42

101

34:05.5

11:00/M

9

Tammy Chancey Austin TX

222

40

131

38:16.1

12:21/M

10

Kimmi Kieu Round Rock TX

89

42

144

40:47.5

13:09/M

11

Jessie Hood Round Rock TX

187

43

148

42:45.1

13:47/M

12

Vickie Hamilton Round Rock, Tx 7866

218

43

161

45:00.0

14:31/M

13

Ella Morales Austin TX

185

41

163

46:39.5

15:03/M

14

Dorothy Corona Austin TX

165

41

164

46:39.6

15:03/M

15

Carol Stafford Round Rock TX

46

41

178

52:43.4

17:00/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veronica Brinson Austin TX

189

47

60

28:37.3

9:14/M

2

Susan Carine Austin TX

36

47

67

30:35.2

9:52/M

3

Erica Neidig Round Rock TX

24

48

95

33:52.9

10:55/M

4

Debra Brown Round Rock TX

29

45

112

35:36.2

11:29/M

5

Tanya Kerns Round Rock TX

97

46

113

36:09.0

11:40/M

6

Judy Falgout Austin TX

7

49

140

40:12.2

12:58/M

7

Lori Markham Elgin TX

5

48

145

41:22.0

13:21/M

8

L Lynn Lake Austin TX

72

45

151

42:59.7

13:52/M

9

Sue Hamilton Round Rock TX

126

48

160

44:59.8

14:31/M

10

Alexandra Holt Austin TX

47

45

177

51:23.2

16:35/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Delores Rhynerson Austin TX

220

50

73

31:05.6

10:02/M

2

Kyle Keaty Round Rock TX

13

54

85

32:30.3

10:29/M

3

Sue Marshall Austin TX

202

50

96

33:54.6

10:56/M

4

Peggy Powers Austin TX

142

51

97

33:57.4

10:57/M

5

Joanne Sims Austin TX

31

53

105

34:39.6

11:11/M

6

Andra Evans Pflugerville TX

19

54

110

35:14.6

11:22/M

7

Angela Sawyer Round Rock TX

10

50

146

41:29.4

13:23/M

8

Mary Burkett Georgetown TX

162

50

150

42:59.5

13:52/M

9

Terrie Wagner Austin TX

139

53

174

50:26.6

16:16/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Cihlar Round Rock TX

25

55

99

33:59.5

10:58/M

2

Carollyn Fontana Round Rock TX

48

56

117

36:48.5

11:52/M

3

Donna Morgan Howe TX

133

58

149

42:49.9

13:49/M

4

Jane Kirschman Round Rock TX

79

55

168

48:30.5

15:39/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Gebhart Austin TX

155

61

83

32:16.6

10:25/M

2

Marty Quintanilla Austin TX

212

63

107

34:41.8

11:11/M

3

Lee Kirby Round Rock TX

105

60

121

37:16.2

12:01/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Scholl Round Rock TX

109

67

45

26:51.6

8:40/M

2

Paulette Lubischer Round rock TX

132

67

165

47:17.1

15:15/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Turner Georgetown TX

94

77

170

48:51.6

15:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Pina Leander TX

205

31

1

17:49.4

5:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Felix Rippy Georgetown TX

203

50

4

19:14.0

6:12/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jake Lewis Round Rock TX

144

10

28

24:10.1

7:48/M

2

Cesar Gamez Austin TX

193

9

35

25:25.1

8:12/M

3

Dylan Kennedy Round Rock TX

168

9

114

36:25.6

11:45/M

4

Luis Miguel Martinez Round Rock TX

121

2

158

44:21.5

14:18/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Neidig Round Rock TX

23

13

13

21:37.4

6:58/M

2

Eli Morrison Round Rock TX

17

12

17

22:15.4

7:11/M

3

Clay Janik Austin TX

152

11

41

26:08.1

8:26/M

4

Murtaza Khan Round Rock TX

85

11

46

26:55.9

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russell Varga Round Rock TX

114

17

6

19:45.1

6:22/M

2

J.J. Lively Round Rock TX

110

16

16

22:13.0

7:10/M

3

Alex Brinson Austin TX

154

17

19

22:28.2

7:15/M

4

Chase McGraw Round Rock TX

134

18

38

25:36.8

8:15/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hailey Austin TX

164

28

7

19:59.9

6:27/M

2

Blake Lowry Round Rock TX

82

26

40

25:58.1

8:23/M

3

John Yim Austin TX

153

27

44

26:44.8

8:37/M

4

Jason Walsh Round Rock TX

106

26

124

37:18.3

12:02/M

5

Francisco Del Torro Austin TX

200

28

139

39:58.8

12:54/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Thompson San Antonio TX

100

30

18

22:16.1

7:11/M

2

Enrique Barroso Austin TX

127

31

49

27:20.3

8:49/M

3

Justin Brooks Austin TX

214

30

106

34:39.8

11:11/M

4

Brandon Kennedy Round Rock TX

167

32

115

36:28.1

11:46/M

5

Josh Collins Austin TX

70

32

127

37:20.6

12:03/M

6

Thanh To Austin TX

68

31

132

38:29.4

12:25/M

7

Daniel Eng Austin TX

41

33

133

38:29.5

12:25/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Langham Austin TX

131

39

2

18:54.9

6:06/M

2

George Hernandez Austin TX

2

36

3

19:04.9

6:09/M

3

James Rogers Cedar Park TX

159

36

5

19:19.7

6:14/M

4

Steve Schermerhorn Austin TX

158

38

8

20:07.4

6:29/M

5

Miguel Castillo Round Rock TX

176

36

9

20:14.9

6:32/M

6

Cruz Najera Round Rock TX

39

36

11

20:40.6

6:40/M

7

Jon Isom Austin TX

195

36

14

21:42.3

7:00/M

8

John Harrison austin TX

148

38

71

30:48.2

9:56/M

9

Mike Takao Austin TX

129

36

80

32:01.8

10:20/M

10

Robert Pigeon Hutto TX

137

38

89

33:23.2

10:46/M

11

Reyes Torres Austin TX

211

37

116

36:33.5

11:47/M

12

Robin Rogerio Round Rock TX

135

38

134

39:11.8

12:38/M

13

Len Bryan Round Rock TX

32

37

136

39:20.0

12:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Webb Austin TX

108

41

10

20:28.1

6:36/M

2

George Romo Round Rock TX

210

40

12

20:51.3

6:44/M

3

Eric Meihofer Austin TX

217

43

23

23:01.9

7:25/M

4

Chris Janik Austin TX

149

43

24

23:08.2

7:28/M

5

Kevin Brown Round rock TX

101

40

29

24:10.3

7:48/M

6

Greg Cowan Round Rock TX

56

40

52

27:31.9

8:53/M

7

Steve Bixler Round Rock TX

28

44

53

27:35.7

8:54/M

8

Raul Johnson Round Rock TX

181

43

63

29:28.5

9:30/M

9

Anthony Bollinger Round Rock TX

88

40

78

31:34.1

10:11/M

10

Greg Galindo Round Rock TX

83

44

111

35:22.7

11:25/M

11

Kelly Mulhollan Round Rock TX

26

42

143

40:23.4

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ghulam Khan Round Rock TX

84

45

15

21:50.4

7:03/M

2

Alan Jones Bastrop TX

9

49

30

24:25.5

7:53/M

3

Thomas Hawkins Bastrop TX

8

49

33

25:09.0

8:07/M

4

John Thompson Hutto TX

45

47

39

25:55.7

8:22/M

5

Bryan Jones Round Rock TX

20

45

43

26:32.2

8:34/M

6

Kevin Pearcy Round Rock TX

161

46

57

27:48.8

8:58/M

7

Jay Warren Georgetown TX

4

49

75

31:28.5

10:09/M

8

Alan McGraw Round Rock TX

1

47

77

31:32.5

10:10/M

9

Joe Salazar Austin TX

69

46

79

31:46.6

10:15/M

10

Steve Brahosky Round Rock TX

171

46

119

36:56.3

11:55/M

11

Matthew Kiley Round Rock TX

116

47

129

37:59.1

12:15/M

12

Jim Falgout Austin TX

14

49

141

40:12.3

12:58/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Crain Round Rock TX

207

52

27

24:09.4

7:47/M

2

David Williams Austin TX

22

53

31

24:54.7

8:02/M

3

Mo Amor Round Rock TX

44

50

42

26:20.7

8:30/M

4

Darrel Barnette Austin TX

219

50

64

29:46.8

9:36/M

5

John Carine Austin TX

35

53

68

30:35.3

9:52/M

6

Lowell Turner Georgetown TX

95

52

87

32:43.6

10:33/M

7

Steve Rutledge Cedar Park TX

141

54

88

33:22.3

10:46/M

8

Paul Marshall Austin TX

201

53

94

33:50.8

10:55/M

9

Kelly Brent Cedar Park TX

18

51

100

34:02.3

10:59/M

10

Bruce Leibee Round Rock TX

42

51

130

38:02.9

12:16/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Earl Kapeller Round Rock TX

125

57

20

22:39.7

7:18/M

2

Louie Caputo Austin TX

40

59

56

27:43.1

8:56/M

3

Mo Montenegro Austin TX

54

56

91

33:26.5

10:47/M

4

Ron Wagner Austin TX

53

57

93

33:45.6

10:53/M

5

Clifford Walker Austin TX

199

59

120

37:01.2

11:56/M

6

Nigel Atkinson Round Rock TX

81

56

169

48:30.7

15:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Hudgins Cedar Park TX

208

60

21

22:47.0

7:21/M

2

David Birdsong Austin TX

213

60

48

27:09.9

8:45/M

3

Walton Allinger Austin TX

191

64

58

28:14.7

9:06/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Knifton Austin TX

102

73

159

44:59.6

14:31/M

2

Charles Turner Georgetown TX

93

79

180

53:22.3

17:13/M